Connect with us

Club Tournaments

2010 Cliff Cardis Cup

2010 September Doubles

2010 October Short Croquet

********************

2011 April Short Croquet

2011 April Golf Croquet Singles

2011 April Golf Croquet Doubles

2011 June High Handicap

2011 Airey/Pitt Doubles

2011 Autumn Short Croquet

2011 Cliff Cardis Cup

2011 Egyptian

********************

2012 April High Handicap

2012 April Short Croquet

2012 April One Ball

2012 June Golf Croquet Singles

2012 June Golf Croquet Doubles

2012 September Golf Croquet Singles

2012 September Golf Croquet Doubles

2012 October Cup

2012 Egytian Rose Bowl

2012 Cliff Cardis Cup

********************

2013 Lydiard Plate

2013 Summer Golf Touirnament

2013 Airey/Pitt

2013 Autumn Golf Singles

********************

2014 Pitt/Airey Cup

2014 Egyptian Rose Bowl

2014 Lydiard Plate

2014 Burmah Oil Cup

2014 Elton Cup

2014 Cliff Cardis Handicap Cup

2014 G C Autumn Cup

********************

2015 Burma Oil Cup

2015 Pitt/Airey Cup

2015 Egyptian Rose Bowl

2015 Lydiard Plate

2015 Cliff Cardis Cup

2015 AC One Ball

2015 G C Singles Spring

2015 Elton Cup

2015 G C Doubles August

2015 Terry Hunt Charitable Shield

2015 Chairtmans Plate

********************

2016 Burma Oil Cup

2016 Pitt/Airey Cup

2016 Egyptian Rose Bowl

2016 Lydiard Plate

2016 Cliff Cardis Cup

2016 AC Short Croquet

2016 AC One Ball

2016 Elton Cup

2016 G C Doubles August

2016 Terry Hunt Charitable Shield

2016 Chairtmans Plate

********************

2017 Burma Oil Cup

2017 Pitt/Airey Cup

2017 Egyptian Rose Bowl

2017 Lydiard Plate

2017 Cliff Cardis Cup

2017 AC Short Croquet

2017 AC One Ball

2017 Elton Cup

2017 G C Doubles August

2017 Terry Hunt Charitable Shield

2017 GC 3T Tournament

2017 Chairtmans Plate

Winners

John Small

Rosemary Wall and John Small

John Airey

********************

Neil Morrison

John Small

Rosemary Wall and Dave Smith

Rosemary Wall

Di Trott and Bill Marner

Roger Bedells

John Small

Mike Graham

********************

Terry Walton

Mary Bedells

John Small

Yvonne Turner

Elaine Wheeler and Rosemary Wall

Elaine Wheeler

Teresa Hill and John Small

Neil Morrison

Neil Morrison

John Small

********************

Neil Morrison

Terry Hunt

Di Trott

Garry Douel

********************

John Small

Bill Marner

Mary Bedells

Wendy White

Teresa

Not Played

Not Played

********************

Tony Mayer

Not Played

Not Played

Not Played

John Airey

Diana Trott

Teresa Hill

Jenny Walklate and Garry Douel

Rosemary Wall and Jeff Hannath

The Community Team

Alan Chippendale

********************

Les Jerram

Neil Morrison

Di Trott

Neil Morrison

Terry Walton

Diana Trott

Jeff Hannath

Roger Bedells and Linda Dibbens

Linda Hunt and Les Jerram

SCC Team

Liz French

********************

----------

John Small

Not Played

John Small

John Small

Bill Marner

Dave Booth

John Small and Cilla Radley

Not Played

John Witts Group

Open Handicap Team

Jeff Hannath